Student Council

Student Council

Our Student Council

Delhi Public School Indore envisions empowering our students to become leaders and change-makers. The Student Council plays a crucial role in fostering leadership skills, representing student interests, and promoting a vibrant school community. It signifies the belief and poise that the school consigns in the office bearers. The Student Council consists of  the virtuous deserving young DIPSITES who shoulder the responsibility of leading the School from the front with their commitment, confidence and competence. Duties are vouchsafed to inculcate the leadership qualities and to give the DIPSITES a feel of functioning of the administrative body. It is a beginning where the young students are all prepared to don the mantle of premiership and discharge the duties, the responsibilities entrusted upon them by the school. We encourage all students to get involved in the Student Council and make a difference in their school community. In leadership, event planning, or simply to contribute ideas, there’s a place for every student in the School’s Student Council.

Join us at Delhi Public School Indore and be a part of a dynamic and inclusive student council that empowers students to lead, inspire, and make a positive impact!

Post Class House Scholar No. Name of Student
President XII 3774 Bhavya Diwakar
Council Secretary XII 3575 Harshil Nagori
Head Boy XII 5928 Aditya Kumar
Head Girl XII 4168 Nandita Sood
Vice Head Girl XI 4417 Mahaneeya Jain
Vice Head Boy XI 8941 Kritnu Jatav
Sports Captain XII 4343 Vijayshree Ithape
Sports Captain XII 5022 Aryan Choudhary
Cultural Secretary XII 4850 Areeba Qureshi
Head Girl Middle School VIII 7421 Shreyasi Agrawal
Head Boy Middle School VIII 8154 Ishaan Singh
Vice Head Girl Middle School VII 6038 Aahnaa Dhawan
Vice Head Boy Middle School VII 7889 Veer Agarwal
Head Girl Junior V 8666 Dhriti Tekchandani
Head Boy Junior V 8763  Rudra Gupta
Vice Head Girl  Junior IV 17052 Aarna Rathore
Vice Head Boy Junior IV 9164 Ansh Udani
Head Girl - Castle of Dreams Prep 17821 Ayushi Gupta
Head Boy-Castle of Dreams Prep 17632 Reyan Parwal
Vice Head Girl- Castle of Dreams Prep 17704 Aaira Afreen
Vice Head Boy- Castle of Dreams Prep 17621 Ryan Mathew Binesh
Hostel Prefect XII 9687  Harshit Yadav
Director – Dance XII 3613 Aarohi Gupta
Director  Vocal  Music XI 7760 Riya Saxena
Director Instrumental Music XI 4262 Viplav Meshram
Director  Art & Craft XII 7824 Jasleen Kaur Oberoi
Director - Community Service XI 4546 Khanak Hajela
Director - Community Service (Middle School) VIII 5683  Garima Narvaria
Director - Cyber Tech XI 6704 Giriman Kohli
Director - Cyber Tech ( Middle School) VIII 8247 Vishudh Singh Unhale
Director-Quiz Club XII 4491 Devraj Therani
Director -MUN Club XI 4126 Niva Shah
Student Editor (English) XI 9196 Anushree Rao
Student Editor (English) XI 8542 Krishna Arora
Student Editor (English) X 8570 Aadya Kachole
Student Editor (English) X 8337 Pihu Bansal
Student Editor (Hindi) X 9433 Diksha Pateriya
Student Editor (Hindi) IX 9084 Vrunda Brahmbhatt
House Captain XII Agni 6829 Avani Kalani
House Captain XII Agni 8065 Maneesh Aadtiya
House Captain XII Akash 6142 Ripsy Dawani
House Captain XII Akash 3817 Yogi Patel
House Captain XII Prithvi 8547 Arshia Makkar
House Captain XII Prithvi 3489 Krishna Garg
House Captain XII Vayu 3642 Suhani Tongia
House Captain XII Vayu 8383 Yashwardhan Shastri
House Vice  Captain XI Agni 4374 Prachi Bothra
House Vice  Captain XI Agni 8849 Aayush Ghadale
House Vice  Captain XI Akash 7343 Narayani Malviya
House Vice  Captain XI Akash 10082 Tanmay Aswani
House Vice  Captain XI Prithvi 5481 Shrishti Ganguly
Post Class House Scholar No. Name of Student
House Vice  Captain   XI Prithvi 8097 Vihaan Mahajan
House Vice  Captain   XI Vayu 4301 Veroni Mary George
House Vice  Captain   XI Vayu 5125 Aditya Singh
House Captain  Middle School  VIII Agni 5945 Kritika Ajmera
House Captain  Middle  School  VIII Agni 5871 Jashith Kodwani
House Captain  Middle School  VIII Akash 8270 Angel Songara
House Captain  Middle  School  VIII Akash 5456 Aadi Shrivastava
House Captain  Middle School  VIII Prithvi 8382 Diva Jain
House Captain  Middle  School  VIII Prithvi 9111 Soham Singh Walia
House Captain  Middle School  VIII Vayu 9025 Aditi Maheshwari
House Captain  Middle  School  VIII Vayu 9289 Satvik Singh
House Captain  V Agni 7205  Shrestha Singh
House Captain   V Agni 7116  Raghav Gupta
House Captain  V Akash 17037  Avyanna Garud
House Captain   V Akash 7124 Hritvik Rajani
House Captain  V Prithvi 17192 Gaurvi Saluja
House Captain   V Prithvi 17041  Krutine Agrawal
House Captain  V Vayu 8692  Sonakshi Goud
House Captain   V Vayu 17166 Naman Agrawal
House Prefect  IX Agni 6180 Anaida Shaikh
House Prefect  IX Agni 4681 Aarjav Jain
House Prefect  IX Akash 6545  Prisha Shewani
House Prefect  IX Akash 5399  Aayam Dangi
House Prefect  IX Prithvi 5495 Varnika Jain
House Prefect  IX Prithvi 5759 Mohak Jagetiya
House Prefect  IX Vayu 5927 Tanvi Singh
House Prefect  IX Vayu 8234 Arnav Arya
House  Prefect  X Agni 4777  Ridhima Girendra Kumar
House  Prefect  X Agni 4896 Bhavya Gupta
House  Prefect  X Akash 8951 Nitya Sharma
House  Prefect  X Akash 9077 Shourya Singh Baghel
House  Prefect  X Prithvi 4952 Samridhi Sharma
House  Prefect  X Prithvi 4699 Arnav Sisodia
House  Prefect  X Vayu 6964 Vidushi Bisht
House  Prefect  X Vayu 6222  Kabeer Mudgal
Class Prefect I   9935 Poojita Gurjar
Class Prefect II   9357 Mihika Khandelwal
Class Prefect III   17427 Nayra Shah
Class Prefect IV   8768 Kashvi Kohli
Class Prefect V   17219  Mugdha Dixit
Class Prefect VI   9095 Pakhi Srivastava
Class Prefect VII   8153 Ayan Singh
Class Prefect VIII   8473 Aashima Singh
Class Prefect IX   4805  Naina Parashar
Class Prefect X   4697 Yash Neema
Language Marshal  III   17574 Aarush Singhal
Language Marshal  IV   9504 Adhip Jain
Language Marshal  V   17001 Ditvi Shrotriya
Language Marshal  VI   9427 Manas Priyadarshi
Language Marshal  VII   8593 Aaradhya Sharma
Language Marshal  VIII   8870 Srujan Gupta
Post Class House Scholar No. Name of Student
President 12 Vayu 2099 Keshav Joshi
Council Secretary ( Boy) 12 Akash 2072 Satvik Gupta
Council Secretary ( Girl) 12 Vayu 7477 Akanksha Bhandari
Head Boy 12 Vayu 6223 Ishaan Mudgal
Head Girl 12 Agni 2145 Aanya Patil
Vice Head Boy 11 Akash 7966 Vidhan Amitabh Sharma
Vice Head Girl 11 Akash 2605 Kavya Diwakar
 Middle School Head Boy 8 Agni 7215 Sanchit Prem
 Middle School Head Girl 8 Prithvi 5481 Shrishti Ganguly
Junior Head Boy 5 Agni 5871 Jashith Kodwani
Junior Head Girl 5 Agni 8473 Aashima Singh
Head Boy ( Castle of Dreams ) Prep 17444 Khussh Kundal
Head Girl ( Castle of Dreams ) Prep 17252 Nabiha Qureshi
Vice Head Boy ( Castle of Dreams ) Prep 17237 Ryan Rout
Vice Head Girl ( Castle of Dreams ) Prep 17226 Samaira Solanki
Sports Captain ( Boy) 12 Agni 2020 Tanishq Verma
Sports Captain ( Girl) 12 Akash 3303 Hiral Rajesh Joshi
Student Editor - English 12 Prithvi 8615 Anandi Arora
Student Editor - English 12 Prithvi 8662 Devanshi Divya
Student Editor - Hindi 10 Akash 4636 Ashmit Jain
Student Editor - Hindi 11 Agni 2572 Hrishita Singh Timaney
Director - Cyber Tech 11 Vayu 8511 Utkarsh Dubey
Director - Cyber Tech ( Middle School) 8 Agni 6586 Aloukiek Dass
Director - Community Service 12 Vayu 8594 Ram Sharma
Director - Community Service ( Middle School) 8 Agni 4063 Vani Arora
Director - Dance 12 Prithvi 2024 Riya Garg
Director- Vocal Music 12 Prithvi 2633 Parth Jain
Director - Instrumental Music 12 Agni 6076 Nurvi Bhand
Director -Art and Craft 12 Prithvi 3058 Hridyanshi Vyas
Hostel Prefect (Boy) 12 Vayu 7941 Raj Raghuwanshi
Head Boy (Somvati Devi Shiksha Kendra) 10 Sarojini 203 Harshwardhan Dawane
Head Girl (Somvati Devi Shiksha Kendra) 10 Ahilya 189 Anchal Chouhan
House Captain (Boy) 12 Agni 3545 Vansh Pitalia
House Captain (Boy) 12 Prithvi 2143 Yatharth Bhargava
House Captain (Boy) 12 Akash 5489 Akshit Singh
House Captain (Boy) 12 Vayu 3135 Samanth Rajan.N
House Captain (Girl) 12 Agni 2121 Akarshi Gaur
House Captain (Girl) 12 Prithvi 3035 Anushka Rawat
House Captain (Girl) 12 Akash 4598 Adya Mittal
House Captain (Girl) 12 Vayu 7668 Ami Thakur
House Vice Captain (Boy) 11 Agni 2626 Dhruv Gupta
House Vice Captain (Boy) 11 Prithvi 6304 Ansh Jain
House Vice  Captain (Boy) 11 Akash 2732 Aarush Garg
House Vice  Captain (Boy) 11 Vayu 2504 Geetansh Gandhi
House Vice  Captain (Girl) 11 Agni 6848 Tuhina Bhuniya
House Vice  Captain (Girl) 11 Prithvi 4138 Saariya Faraz
House Vice  Captain (Girl) 11 Akash 2482 Jitisha Sharma
House Vice  Captain (Girl) 11 Vayu 3766 Himanshi Sanjay Pakale
House Captain   ( Boy) Middle School 8 Agni 4143 Pranshu Raikwar
House Captain   ( Boy) Middle School 8 Prithvi 8438 Medhansh Sharma
House Captain   ( Boy) Middle School 8 Vayu 4089 Divyansh Sharma
House Captain   ( Boy) Middle School 8 Akash 6954 Om Rishishwar
House Captain  ( Girl ) Middle  School 8 Agni 4417 Mahaneeya Jain
House Captain  ( Girl ) Middle  School 8 Prithvi 4361 Aayushi Garg
House Captain  ( Girl ) Middle  School 8 Akash 7343 Narayani Malviya
House Captain  ( Girl ) Middle  School 8 Vayu 6780 Arushka Amit Agarwal
House Vice  Captain ( Boy )  Middle School 8 Agni 6598 Sarthak Agrawal
House Vice  Captain ( Boy )  Middle School 8 Prithvi 7476 Aditya Singh Bhandari
House Vice  Captain ( Boy )  Middle School 8 Akash 4261 Lakshya Tripathi
House Vice  Captain ( Boy )  Middle School 8 Vayu 4597 Agrim Tripathi
House Vice  Captain ( Girl ) Middle School 8 Agni 4249 Inaaya Kamakoty
House Vice  Captain ( Girl ) Middle School 8 Prithvi 5465 Tanisha Singh
House Vice  Captain ( Girl ) Middle School 8 Akash 8121 Ananya Kotasthane
House Vice  Captain ( Girl ) Middle School 8 Vayu 6922 Tia Bhagwat
Post Class House Scholar No. Name of Student
President 12 Vayu 2099 Keshav Joshi
Council Secretary ( Boy) 12 Akash 2072 Satvik Gupta
Council Secretary ( Girl) 12 Vayu 7477 Akanksha Bhandari
Head Boy 12 Vayu 6223 Ishaan Mudgal
Head Girl 12 Agni 2145 Aanya Patil
Vice Head Boy 11 Akash 7966 Vidhan Amitabh Sharma
Vice Head Girl 11 Akash 2605 Kavya Diwakar
 Middle School Head Boy 8 Agni 7215 Sanchit Prem
 Middle School Head Girl 8 Prithvi 5481 Shrishti Ganguly
Junior Head Boy 5 Agni 5871 Jashith Kodwani
Junior Head Girl 5 Agni 8473 Aashima Singh
Head Boy ( Castle of Dreams ) Prep 17444 Khussh Kundal
Head Girl ( Castle of Dreams ) Prep 17252 Nabiha Qureshi
Vice Head Boy ( Castle of Dreams ) Prep 17237 Ryan Rout
Vice Head Girl ( Castle of Dreams ) Prep 17226 Samaira Solanki
Sports Captain ( Boy) 12 Agni 2020 Tanishq Verma
Sports Captain ( Girl) 12 Akash 3303 Hiral Rajesh Joshi
Student Editor - English 12 Prithvi 8615 Anandi Arora
Student Editor - English 12 Prithvi 8662 Devanshi Divya
Student Editor - Hindi 10 Akash 4636 Ashmit Jain
Student Editor - Hindi 11 Agni 2572 Hrishita Singh Timaney
Director - Cyber Tech 11 Vayu 8511 Utkarsh Dubey
Director - Cyber Tech ( Middle School) 8 Agni 6586 Aloukiek Dass
Director - Community Service 12 Vayu 8594 Ram Sharma
Director - Community Service ( Middle School) 8 Agni 4063 Vani Arora
Director - Dance 12 Prithvi 2024 Riya Garg
Director- Vocal Music 12 Prithvi 2633 Parth Jain
Director - Instrumental Music 12 Agni 6076 Nurvi Bhand
Director -Art and Craft 12 Prithvi 3058 Hridyanshi Vyas
Hostel Prefect (Boy) 12 Vayu 7941 Raj Raghuwanshi
Head Boy (Somvati Devi Shiksha Kendra) 10 Sarojini 203 Harshwardhan Dawane
Head Girl (Somvati Devi Shiksha Kendra) 10 Ahilya 189 Anchal Chouhan
House Captain (Boy) 12 Agni 3545 Vansh Pitalia
House Captain (Boy) 12 Prithvi 2143 Yatharth Bhargava
House Captain (Boy) 12 Akash 5489 Akshit Singh
House Captain (Boy) 12 Vayu 3135 Samanth Rajan.N
House Captain (Girl) 12 Agni 2121 Akarshi Gaur
House Captain (Girl) 12 Prithvi 3035 Anushka Rawat
House Captain (Girl) 12 Akash 4598 Adya Mittal
House Captain (Girl) 12 Vayu 7668 Ami Thakur
House Vice Captain (Boy) 11 Agni 2626 Dhruv Gupta
House Vice Captain (Boy) 11 Prithvi 6304 Ansh Jain
House Vice  Captain (Boy) 11 Akash 2732 Aarush Garg
House Vice  Captain (Boy) 11 Vayu 2504 Geetansh Gandhi
House Vice  Captain (Girl) 11 Agni 6848 Tuhina Bhuniya
House Vice  Captain (Girl) 11 Prithvi 4138 Saariya Faraz
House Vice  Captain (Girl) 11 Akash 2482 Jitisha Sharma
House Vice  Captain (Girl) 11 Vayu 3766 Himanshi Sanjay Pakale
House Captain   ( Boy) Middle School 8 Agni 4143 Pranshu Raikwar
House Captain   ( Boy) Middle School 8 Prithvi 8438 Medhansh Sharma
House Captain   ( Boy) Middle School 8 Vayu 4089 Divyansh Sharma
House Captain   ( Boy) Middle School 8 Akash 6954 Om Rishishwar
House Captain  ( Girl ) Middle  School 8 Agni 4417 Mahaneeya Jain
House Captain  ( Girl ) Middle  School 8 Prithvi 4361 Aayushi Garg
House Captain  ( Girl ) Middle  School 8 Akash 7343 Narayani Malviya
House Captain  ( Girl ) Middle  School 8 Vayu 6780 Arushka Amit Agarwal
House Vice  Captain ( Boy )  Middle School 8 Agni 6598 Sarthak Agrawal
House Vice  Captain ( Boy )  Middle School 8 Prithvi 7476 Aditya Singh Bhandari
House Vice  Captain ( Boy )  Middle School 8 Akash 4261 Lakshya Tripathi
House Vice  Captain ( Boy )  Middle School 8 Vayu 4597 Agrim Tripathi
House Vice  Captain ( Girl ) Middle School 8 Agni 4249 Inaaya Kamakoty
House Vice  Captain ( Girl ) Middle School 8 Prithvi 5465 Tanisha Singh
House Vice  Captain ( Girl ) Middle School 8 Akash 8121 Ananya Kotasthane
House Vice  Captain ( Girl ) Middle School 8 Vayu 6922 Tia Bhagwat