Academic Results XIIth Grade 2019

Delhi Public School, Indore saga of success continues!



Akshat Daga
98%
(Commerce)

B.S. Harshavardini
96.8%
(PCMB)
Vedika Gagrani
96.8%
(Humanities)
Aditya Saraf
96.40%
(Humanities)
Daksh Sisodia
96.20%
(PCM)
Mahak Agrawal
96.20%
(Commerce)

Highlights of The Result -

  1. Akshat Daga with 98% is the School Topper and 4th City Topper.
  2.  
  3. B.S. Harshvardini with 96.8% is the City Topper in PCB and School Topper in PCM (Science).
  4.  
  5. Vedika Gagrani with 96.8 % is the School Topper in Humanities.
  6.  
  7. 12 Dipsites are placed at 4th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 15th  Positions in the Top 15 Merit List of Indore.
  8.  
  9. 14 Dipsites scored 95% & above Aggregate Marks which is 7.4 % of students appeared.
  10.  
  11. 61 Dipsites scored 90% & above Aggregate Marks which is 32.4 % of students appeared.
  12.  
  13. 138 Dipsites scored 80% & above Aggregate Marks which is 73.4 % of students appeared.
  14.  
  15. 163 Dipsites scored 75% & above Aggregate Marks which is 86.7 % of students appeared.
  16.  
  17. 188 Dipsites scored 60% & above Aggregate Marks which is 100 % of students appeared.
  18.  
  19. 13 Dipsites scored 100/100 Marks in Economics, Accountancy, Business Studies, Psychology, History, Informatics Practices, Physical Education & Painting.
  20.  
  21. Average Aggregate Marks Scored by each Dipsite is 84.86%.
Stream Wise Toppers
Subject Position Name of the Student Percentage
Commerce I Akshat Daga 98.0%
II Mahak Agrawal 96.2%
III Asmita Singh 95.6%
Humanities I Vedika Gagrani 96.8%
II Aditya Saraf 96.4%
III Lahar Bhandari 95.2%
Science (PCM) I B.S. Harshavardini 96.8%
II Daksh Sisodiya 96.2%
III Satvik Bhatnagar 96.0%
Science (PCB) I B.S. Harshawardhani 96.8%
II Rucha Kulkarni 94.6%
III Anubhav Vyas 93.4%


Students in Top 15 Merit List of Indore
Sr. No. Position Name % Remark
1. 4th Akshat Daga 98 City Rank 4, School Topper - Commerce
2. 7th B.S.Harshavardini 96.8 City Rank 7, City Toper in PCB &
Third City Topper - PCM Stream
3. Vedika Neelesh Gagrani 96.8 City Rank 7, School Topper - Humanities
4. 8th Aditya Saraf 96.4 City Rank 8, School Rank 2 - Humanities
5. 9th Daksh Sisodia 96.2 City Rank 9, School Rank 2 - PCM
6. Mahak Agrawal 96.2 City Rank 9, School Rank 2 - Commerce
7. 10th Satvik Bhatnagar 96 City Rank 10, School Rank 3 - PCM
8. 12th Asmita Singh 95.6 City Rank 12
9. 14th Lehar Bhandari 95.2 City Rank 14
10. 15th Aayushi Sarda 95 City Rank 15
11. Sankalp Rathore 95 City Rank 15
12. Vidushi Garg 95 City Rank 15


Overall Percentagewise Profile
Stream Students
Appeared
95%
& Above
90%
& Above
80% & Above
75%
& Above
60%
& Above
Below
60%

Overall 188 14 (7.4%) 61 (32.4%) 138 (73.4%) 163 (86.7%) 188 (100%) Nil
Science 73 07 (9.6%) 24 (32.8%) 59 (80.8%) 68 (93.1%) 73 (100%) Nil
Commerce 93 03 (3.2%) 32 (34.4%) 64 (68.8%) 77 (82.7%) 93 (100%) Nil
Humanities 22 04 (18.1%) 08 (36.36%) 15 (68.2%) 18 (81.8%) 22 (100%) Nil


Average Aggregate Marks Per Student
Stream Total Students AVG. Aggregate Marks
Overall 188 84.86%
Science (PCM+PCB) 73 86.24%
Commerce 93 84.54%
Humanities 22 83.09%


Average Distinctions Per Student
Total No. of Distinctions 818
No. of Distinctions per Student 4.35


Highest Score Subject Wise
Subject Highest Score Names
English 97 Pritish Mishra
Siddharth Gosavi
Deveshi Sharma
Mathematics 98 Daksh Sisodiya
Physics 95 B.S. Harshavardini
Satvik Bhatnagar
Advik Mittal
Vihar Vasavada
Vidushi Garg
Anubhav Vyas
Vaibhav Pandey
Chemistry 96 Aditi Yadav
Biology 99 Shailja Tripathi
Computer Science 94 Sanyam Pandya
Info. Practices 100 Yuvraj Jain
Physical Education 100 B.S. Harshavardini
Asmita Singh
Business Studies 100 Akshat Daga
Accountancy 100 Akshat Daga
Economics 100 Akshat Daga
Daksh Kapoor
Mahak Agrawal
Entrepreneurship 93 Prajjwal Jain
History 100 Vedika Gagrani
Lehar Bhandari
Geography 98 Lehar Bhandari
Psychology 100 Vedika Gagrani
Painting 100 Lehar Bhandari
Ayushi Sarada


Sr. No. Name of the Student Percentage Stream
1 Akshat Daga 98.00 Commerce
2 B.S. Harshavardini 96.80 Science
3 Vedika Gagrani 96.80 Humanities
4 Aditya Saraf 96.40 Humanities
5 Daksh Sisodia 96.20 Science
6 Mahak Agrawal 96.20 Commerce
7 Satvik Bhatnagar 96.00 Science
8 Vihar Vasavada 95.60 Science
9 Yashi Chawla 95.60 Science
10 Asmita Singh 95.60 Commerce
11 Lehar Bhandari 95.20 Humanities
12 Aayushi Sarda 95.00 Science
13 Vidushi Garg 95.00 Science
14 Sankalp Rathore 95.00 Humanities
15 Advik Mittal 94.80 Science
16 Yuvraj Jain 94.80 Science
17 Daksh Kapoor 94.80 Commerce
18 Shubham Pinge 94.80 Commerce
19 Rucha Kulkarni 94.60 Science
20 Khushi Kabra 94.60 Commerce
21 Mahak Nidariya 94.40 Science
22 Pratham Kabra 94.40 Commerce
23 Yash Puri 94.20 Science
24 Chaitanya Kumaria 94.20 Commerce
25 Soham Jain 94.00 Commerce
26 Vaibhav Pandey 93.80 Science
27 Sarthak Hassanandani 93.80 Commerce
28 Akshay Chugh 93.60 Commerce
29 Liza Wadhwani 93.60 Humanities
30 Anubhav Vyas 93.40 Science
31 Poorvi Bhagwat 93.40 Science
32 Harneet Narang 93.40 Commerce
33 Tasmay Bhawsar 93.20 Science
34 Dhruv Vishwakarma 93.20 Commerce
35 Rounit Soni 93.00 Commerce
36 Sanskar Aswani 92.80 Science
37 Rajveer Jakhad 92.80 Commerce
38 Madhur Somani 92.60 Commerce
39 Mudit Chaturvedi 92.60 Commerce
40 Dolly Chouhan 92.60 Humanities
41 Harsh Singh 92.20 Science
42 Siddharth Jain 92.20 Science
43 Hritik Chawla 92.20 Commerce
44 Rishab Bothra 92.20 Commerce
45 Dewang Supekar 92.00 Commerce
46 Shryansi Jain 92.00 Humanities
47 Prajjwal Jain 91.80 Commerce
48 Akshat Chourey 91.60 Science
49 Aayushi Kalani 91.40 Commerce
50 Sanyam Pandiya 91.20 Science
51 Ritika Kandoi 91.20 Commerce
52 Naman Hundia 91.00 Science
53 Shaileen Kala 91.00 Commerce
54 Anushka Roy 90.80 Commerce
55 Vidushi Verma 90.60 Commerce
56 Samyak Ramteke 90.60 Commerce
57 Mili Sharma 90.40 Science
58 Anjali Murthy 90.20 Science
59 Parth Saboo 90.20 Commerce
60 Priyanka Shanbhag 90.20 Commerce
61 Hemang Gupta 90.00 Commerce