Academic Results XIIth Grade 2018

Delhi Public School, Indore continues the saga of success and produces the topper of indore city !

The Tenth batch of class XII students have exhibited their excellence yet again in CBSE Class XII Result – 2018.

Stuti Mittal with an amazing score of 97.8% is the Overall City Topper and 2nd Topper in Science Stream in the State of Madhya Pradesh. She is also the PCM Topper of Indore City.

Our Top Ten Achievers
97.8% (PCM)
Topper of City
97.4% (Humanities)
3rd Rank in Indore
97%. (Humanities)
5th Rank in Indore
96.4% (Commerce)
8th Rank in Indore
96% (PCM)
10th Rank in Indore
96% (PCB)
Topper in Indore
10th Rank in Indore
96%  (Commerce)
10th Rank in Indore
95.6% (PCM)
   
95.4% (PCB) 95.4% (Commerce)    

Result at a Glance -

Performance Profile

Average Aggregate Marks Per Student
Stream Total Students Avg. Aggregate Marks
Overall 192 83.31%
Science
(PCM + PCB)
84 84.5%
Science (PCM) 62 84.10%
Science (PCB) 22 85.45%
Commerce 87 81.39%
Humanities 21 86.52%


Percentagewise Distribution of Aggregate Marks

Stream Students
Appeared
90%
& Above
75%
& Above
60% & Above
(1st Div)
45-60%
(2nd Div)
45% and below
(3rd Div)
Overall 192 48 158 191 1 -
Science 84 23 50 11 - -
Science (PCM) 62 15 38 9 - -
Science (PCB) 22 8 12 2 - -
Commerce 87 19 47 20 1 -
Humanities 21 7 12 2 - -


Top Three Highest Positions-Streamwise

Top 3 Positions
Stream Sr.No. Names Marks Percentage
ScienceStream 1 Stuti Mittal 489 97.8 %
2 Taha Mohammad 480 96 %
3 Jyotika Preeti
480 96 %
Commerce Stream 1 Aastha Dangi 482 96.4 %
2 Avani Jain 480 96 %
3 Param Chaddha 477 95.4 %
Humanities Stream 1 Srushti Avinash Sharma 487 97.4 %
2 Deeksha Chourasiya 485 97 %
3 Aditi Mehta 476 95.2 %


Highest Score Subject Wise

Subject Highest Score Names
English 97 1) Stuti Mittal
Maths 100 1) Stuti Mittal
2) Taha Mohammad
3) Aditi Agrawal
Physics 97 1) Utkrash Vinayak Parkhi
Chemistry 97 1) Stuti Mittal
Biology 95 1) Ruchira Ravindra Kale
Computer Science 97 1) Taha Mohammad
Info. Practices 99 1) Rajeshwari Patidar
Phy. Education 99 1) Ritikshekhar Jain
Bus.Std. 99 1) Aastha Dangi
Accountancy 95 1) Aastha Dangi
Economics 100 1) Stuti Mittal
2) Deeksha Chourasiya
3) Soumya Shah
4) Hardik Bhandari
Entrepreneurship 98 1) Mayank Betala
History 99 1) Srushti Avinash Sharma
Geography 100 1) Srushti Avinash Sharma
Psychology 100 1) Ameesha Masand
2) Shruti Pagare
Painting 100 1) Jyotika Preeti
2) Pranjali
3) Devyani Bhatnagar
4) Abeer Diwanji
5) Soumya Khimesara
6) Deeksha Chourasia
7) Pratik Thakur
8) Shiv Virendra Dahe
9) Lucky Songara
10) Shreya Pareek


Subjectwise Performance

Subjects No. of Students Appeared Distinctions Average
Marks in %
No %
English 192 166 86.4 83.64
Maths 89 51 57.3 77.62
Physics 84 67 79.76 83.95
Chemistry 84 56 66.66 78.64
Biology 22 16 72.7 81.68
Computer Sc. 17 9 52.94 78.12
Info. Prac. 18 16 88.8 90.11
Phy.Edu. 132 117 88.6 84.39
Bus. Stud. 87 57 65.5 78.43
Entrepreneurship 35 25 71.4 81.86
Accountancy 87 34 39.08 72.03
Economics 114 86 75.4 82.69
Painting 36 36 100 93.22
History 21 21 100 90.62
Geography 21 19 90.47 85.95
Psychology 19 13 68.4 81.47

Average Distinctions Per Student
Total No. of Distinctions: = 793
No. of Distinctions per student = 4.13


Students with 90% and above
97.8%
97.4% 97% 96.4%
96% 96% 96% 95.6%
95.4% 95.4% 95.2% 95.2%
95.2% 95% 95% 95%
94.8% 94% 94% 93.8%
93.8% 93.6% 93.6% 93.2%
93.2% 93.2% 92.8% 92.6%
92.6% 92.4% 92.2% 92.2%
91.6% 91.4% 91.4% 91.4%
91.2% 91% 91% 90.8%
90.8% 90.6% 90.6% 90.6%
90.6% 90.4% 90% 90%